Deceased Missionaries

 

Bishop Mathai Kuchuparambil S.D.B.D.D. First Bishop of Diphu
 
Date of Birth 24.04.1937  
Date of Priestly Ordination 20.04.1969  
Date of Episcopal Ordination 4.03.1984  
Left for his heavenly abode on 4.03.1992  



Fr. John Mariae
 
Date of Birth 16.06.1931  
Date of Ordination 24.04.1960  
Left for his heavenly abode on 12.03.2009  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Diphu Diocese, Copyright@2008
Bast resolution 1024x768